Chairman of the Board - Vidadi Aydin oghlu Muradov
vidadi-480Born in 1956.
In 1980 Mr. Muradov graduated from the Economy of Trade faculty of Moscow Cooperative Institute (now Russian Cooperation University).
Between 1980 and 1994 Mr. Muradov worked as economist in different industrial enterprises of the republic and between 1994 and 2016 acted as the director of the "Azer-Ilme" LTD.
On June 10, 2016 Mr. Muradov was appointed the Chairman of the Board of "Azerkhalcha" Open Joint-Stock Company.
Mr. Muradov was awarded the Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic's Esteemed Art Worker (November 7, 2013), Azerbaijan Republic’s Esteemed Art Worker (May 30, 2014) honorary titles and Order of Glory (March 7, 2016).
Mr. Muradov holds Ph.D. in History.
Reception hours
First Monday of each month from 10:00 am to 12:00 am.
Tel.: (+994 12) 465-72-57; Email:
Deputy Chairman of the Board - Islam Safar oghlu Gurbanov
Born in 1982.
In 2000 Mr. Gurbanov graduated from Baku Private Turkish Lyceum.
In 2004 and 2006 Mr. Gurbanov got his bachelor’s and master’s degrees respectively on International Economic Relations from the Azerbaijan State Economic University.
Mr.Gurbanov worked as a translator (2003), senior storehouse supervisor (2003-2006) at "Gobustan" Operating Company.
Between 2006 – 2009 he served as the chairman of board of "Azneftmashservis" OJSC and between 2009 – 2011 as leading economist at "Absheron" Operating Company.
Mr.Gurbanov worked as the head of the "Diatex Russian Federation Research and Production Company" LTD Branch in the Republic of Azerbaijan between 2011-2015.
Between 2012 – 2016 he acted as the Director General of "Turkan Marine" LTD.
On June 21, 2016 Mr.Gurbanov was appointed the Deputy Chairman of the Board of "Azerkhalcha" OJSC
2nd and 4th Wednesdays of each month from 10:00 am to 1:00 am.
Tel.: (+994 12) 465-72-58; Email:
Deputy Chairman of the Board - Orkhan Yusif oghlu Rzayev
Born in 1989.
In 2010 Mr.Rzayev graduated from Strayer University, Business Administration
Between 2005 and 2010 he gained experience in the fields of photography, web editing and marketing in different companies in USA.
Between 2010 – 2016 he worked at "Azer-Ilme" LTD as the International Relations Manager.
On November 25, 2016 Mr.Rzayev was appointed the Deputy Chairman of the Board of "Azerkhalcha" OJSC
Reception hours:
1st and 3rd Wednesdays of each month from 10:00 am to 1:00 pm.
Tel.: (+994 12) 564-85-89;  Email: